Ultimate space simulation software

 
User avatar
WildOne657
Space Tourist
Space Tourist
Topic Author
Posts: 24
Joined: 20 Dec 2016
Location: I don't know

Unable to open the star menu

14 Oct 2017 13:55

I'm making an addon and I can't open the menu to see the planet's, I don't know why...

scr00004.jpg
 
User avatar
Mosfet
Star Engineer
Star Engineer
Posts: 1467
Joined: 24 Oct 2016
Location: Italy
Contact:

Unable to open the star menu

14 Oct 2017 17:31

Check the se.log and the console window, maybe there's a syntax error somewhere in the script.
"Time is illusion. Lunchtime doubly so". Douglas N. Adams
| My mods: http://forum.spaceengine.org/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=80 | My specs: Asus x555ub - cpu i5-6200u, ram 12gb, gpu nvidia geforce 940m 2gb vram |
 
User avatar
WildOne657
Space Tourist
Space Tourist
Topic Author
Posts: 24
Joined: 20 Dec 2016
Location: I don't know

Unable to open the star menu

14 Oct 2017 18:32

Mosfet, Nothing... but i forgot to say that I moved the star with "FixedPosXYZ" parameter, because I needed it in a specific position... I think that's the problem.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest