Ultimate space simulation software

 
User avatar
SpaceEngineer
Author of SpaceEngine
Author of SpaceEngine
Topic Author
Posts: 501
Joined: 17 May 2016
Location: Saint-Petersburg
Contact:

Website news

24 Jul 2017 05:29

The devthread has been converted to a blog. Yo can find it under NEWS on the main page.
 
User avatar
Mosfet
World Builder
World Builder
Posts: 749
Joined: 24 Oct 2016
Location: Italy

Website news

24 Jul 2017 05:54

SpaceEngineer wrote:
The devthread has been converted to a blog. Yo can find it under NEWS on the main page.

For those of you using an RSS/Feed Reader (Mozilla Firefox has such a built-in function), you can also link to the page:
http://spaceengine.org/feed/
"Time is illusion. Lunchtime doubly so". Douglas N. Adams
My mods | My specs: Asus x555ub - cpu i5-6200u, ram 4gb, gpu nvidia geforce 940m 2gb vram | IRC freenode.net canale ##SpaceEngineITA
 
User avatar
SpaceEngineer
Author of SpaceEngine
Author of SpaceEngine
Topic Author
Posts: 501
Joined: 17 May 2016
Location: Saint-Petersburg
Contact:

Website news

20 Oct 2017 14:45

Site is moved to VDS hosting. Everything seems works, but it find some problems, please report here.
Some of yesterday and today forum messages may be lost, because data copying was yesterday.
 
User avatar
MineCrafter473
Observer
Observer
Posts: 11
Joined: 01 Sep 2017

Website news

20 Oct 2017 16:12

so that's why my post was gone, I thought someone deleted it
 
User avatar
PlutonianEmpire
Explorer
Explorer
Posts: 261
Joined: 02 Nov 2016
Location: MinneSNOWta
Contact:

Website news

20 Oct 2017 23:48

I was automatically logged out while I was gone. I take it that's a normal part of moving?
Specs: Dell Inspiron 5547 (Laptop); 8 gigabytes of RAM; Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz (4 CPUs), ~2.4GHz; Operating System: Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit; Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 4400 (That's all there is :( )
 
User avatar
Gnargenox
Pioneer
Pioneer
Posts: 396
Joined: 11 Dec 2016
Location: 179° 56′ 39.4″ +0° 2′ 46.2″ @ 7,940 ± 420 pc

Website news

22 Oct 2017 07:01

Clicking "Your Posts" gives me

SQL ERROR [ mysqli ]

Expression #1 of SELECT list is not in GROUP BY clause and contains nonaggregated column 'cg43099_fm.p.post_id' which is not functionally dependent on columns in GROUP BY clause; this is incompatible with sql_mode=only_full_group_by [1055]

An SQL error occurred while fetching this page. Please contact the Board Administrator if this problem persists.
Attachments
Screenshot_20171022-085934.png
CPU: AMD FX-8350 8 core processor 4GHz / GPU: GeForce GT 730 @ 1920x1080, 60Hz with 1GB adapter RAM / RAM: Patriot Signature 4GB 1600MHz 240-Pin DDR3 (only 2GB work, don't buy it) / Motherboard: MSI 970 Gaming MS-7693
 
User avatar
Gnargenox
Pioneer
Pioneer
Posts: 396
Joined: 11 Dec 2016
Location: 179° 56′ 39.4″ +0° 2′ 46.2″ @ 7,940 ± 420 pc

Website news

31 Oct 2017 07:56

Also, still not able to search other user's posts, receiving a similar error message.
CPU: AMD FX-8350 8 core processor 4GHz / GPU: GeForce GT 730 @ 1920x1080, 60Hz with 1GB adapter RAM / RAM: Patriot Signature 4GB 1600MHz 240-Pin DDR3 (only 2GB work, don't buy it) / Motherboard: MSI 970 Gaming MS-7693
 
User avatar
Quarior
Explorer
Explorer
Posts: 278
Joined: 11 Oct 2016
Location: Local Universe/Laniakea/Virgo SC/Local Group/Via Lactea/Orion–Cygnus Arm/Sol System/Gaia
Contact:

Website news

07 Dec 2017 12:44

Anyone have this when your log in ?
You exceeded the maximum allowed number of login attempts. In addition to your username and password you now also have to solve the CAPTCHA below.

I have this since 3 days.
I use Firefox and log with my mobile, don’t test with my PC.
 
User avatar
JackDole
World Builder
World Builder
Posts: 619
Joined: 02 Nov 2016
Location: Terra

Website news

07 Dec 2017 15:09

Quarior wrote:
Source of the post I have this since 3 days.


I think this is the new way to prevent the forum from getting overflowing with spam posts.
 
User avatar
HarbingerDawn
SE Team Member
SE Team Member
Posts: 367
Joined: 22 Aug 2016
Location: CT, USA
Contact:

Website news

07 Dec 2017 17:00

Quarior wrote:
Source of the post Anyone have this when your log in ?

Yeah it's a weird bug, just complete the captcha and enter your credentials again and it will work.
Ryzen 7 1700 OC to 3.8 GHz, 32 GB DDR4 RAM, GTX 980 Ti 6144 MB VRAM
Posts on old forum: 8717
 
User avatar
Quarior
Explorer
Explorer
Posts: 278
Joined: 11 Oct 2016
Location: Local Universe/Laniakea/Virgo SC/Local Group/Via Lactea/Orion–Cygnus Arm/Sol System/Gaia
Contact:

Website news

07 Dec 2017 23:11

HarbingerDawn wrote:
Quarior wrote:
Source of the post Anyone have this when your log in ?

Yeah it's a weird bug, just complete the captcha and enter your credentials again and it will work.

Ah OK. For me, I think is a system anti-bot but not disturb me.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest